LAST DAYS! 10% DISCOUNT USING THE COOK CODE

INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us, so, through this document, we explain what data we collect from users, how we use it and what for, among other indications. Those over 14 years of age may register as users without the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. In the case of minors under 14 years of age or identified as "legally incapable", we will always need parental consent, or the guardian or legal representative.

For your information, we will never ask for more information than we really need for the required services; we will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with your prior authorization; and we will never use your data for any other purpose not previously indicated.

As users, you should carefully read this Privacy Policy on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, since this document may be modified since the provider may modify any type of information that may appear on the web to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and without there being an obligation to give advance notice or inform users of said obligations, the publication on the provider's website being sufficient.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT:

Identity: AMERCOOK EUROPE, SL (also the lender or AMERCOOK)

NIF: B55543607  

Postal address: Rafael de Casanovas 58, 43800, Valls, Tarragona

E-mail: info@amercook.es

 

AMERCOOK, as responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

 

METHOD OF OBTAINING THE DATA, DATA WE COLLECT AND ITS PURPOSE

The data we collect and how we obtain it is as follows:

  • Contact forms:
    • Required data: name, email, telephone
    • Purpose: to respond to queries and/or provide information required by the User
    • Legitimation: user consent
  • Newsletter forms:
    • Data required: email
    • Purpose: to send commercial advertising communications by email, SMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented;
    • Legitimation: user consent
  • Online purchase forms:
    • Required data: name, address, email, telephone, bank details or information about a credit or debit card
    • Purpose: manage the purchase
    • Legitimation: user consent
  • Blog Comment Forms:
    • Required information: name, email
    • Purpose: to raise your questions or answer questions in relation to the news
    • Legitimation: user consent
  • Chat:
    • Required data: the information that you voluntarily and freely provide us
    • Purpose: to respond quickly and immediately to your request for information
    • Legitimation: legitimate interest of the person in charge

The photographs that are posted on the web are the property of AMERCOOK.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Unsubscribe" in the aforementioned email.

According to the LSSICE, AMERCOOK does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility of canceling his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that have effects on your data.

 

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD:

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of treatment. However, we will keep your data within the legally stipulated periods in the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS:

AMERCOOK does not carry out any transfer or communication of data either inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to the security forces and bodies under a court order or by obligation of a legal norm, without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will be only that available to the provider at that time.

The information you provide us through this website will be hosted on the servers of AMERCOOK, contracted to the company that provides the web hosting service. The treatment of the entity's data is regulated by a treatment manager contract between the provider and this company. 

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS:

As a user-interested party, you can request the exercise of the following rights before AMERCOOK submitting a letter to the postal address of the header or sending an email to info@amercook.es, indicating as Subject: "DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THOSE AFFECTED".

 

Rights:

  • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subjected to treatment.
  • Right of rectification or deletion: allows to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete
  • Right of cancellation: allows inappropriate or excessive data to be deleted
  • Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it. 
  • Treatment Limitation: entails the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment, for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Data portability: facilitation of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that the latter can transmit it to another person in charge, without impediments.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the control authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (aepd.es).

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SECURITY MEASURES:

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this privacy policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event of any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

 

We inform you that AMERCOOK You can have a presence on social media. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers on social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through social networks) of the official pages of AMERCOOK It will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user.

AMERCOOK will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

- That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack courtesy on the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the content that AMERCOOK considers inappropriate.

- And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, AMERCOOK reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, AMERCOOK EUROPE, SL will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and the user, in case of wanting to know them, must consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

 

PUBLICATION OF YOUR COMMENT

 

In the event that the user wants to publish his comment on the web, we inform him that the data provided will be processed to address the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products to be published on the web page and thus be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information that will be published about the witness will be her name.

 

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

AMERCOOK reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

 

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to AMERCOOK in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

 

LEGISLATION

In general, the relationships between AMERCOOK with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all conflicts arising or related to their use to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the provider (if he is not considered a consumer for the purposes of the TRLGDCU) or of the user (if he is considered a consumer for the purposes of the TRLGDCU).

 

BANNER NOTICE OF USE OF COOKIES

This web portal only uses its own cookies for technical purposes, it does not collect or transfer personal data of users without their knowledge.

However, it contains links to third-party websites with privacy policies other than that of AMERCOOK EUROPE, SL that you can decide whether or not to accept when you access them.

More information is available in our Cookies Policy

BACK TO TOP